Administrative Staff

Gash, David
Administration - Vice Principal
Jennings, Randy
Administration - Principal
Norris, Jenny
Administration - Vice Principal

Teaching Staff

Agee, Kelly
Health Science Education
Anderson, Angie
Health Science Education
Blaylock, Charlotte
Mathematics
Brown, Amanda
Business
Burchfield, Kevin
Science
Burrows, Lizzie
Agriculture
Cagle, Thomas
History
Cantrell, Amee
Special Education
Cantrell, Jeanine
Special Education
Cantrell, Todd
Manufacturing
Caplinger, Gary
Building Trades
Cowart, Tiffany
2nd Grade
Craig, Lisa
Media Specialist/Website Admin
DePriest, Debi
Economics
Dixon, Andrew
Mathematics
Dixon, Brittany
Spanish
Dycus, Luke
Special Education
Ferrell, Lauren
Science
Fish, Danny
Physical Education
Fletcher, Samantha
Mathematics
Fuller, Amanda
Science
Fuson, Stephanie
Special Education
Gulley, Britney
Science
Gulley, Joshua
Fine Arts
Hayes, Lesa
Mathematics
Hendrix, Brad
Alternative School
Herman, Callie
ESL
Hinton, Susan
AHS
House, Sonja
English Languare Arts
Kleparek, Dylan
Science
Knowles, Karen
Principal
Leach, Brad
Vocational Director
Luna, Tracy
Band Director
Miller, Becky
Family and Consumer Science
Myrick, Lori
Counselor
Painter, Shelly
Counselor
Parker, David
Special Education
Parker, Sara
Student Assistance
Parker, Walteen
English Language Arts
Parris, Linda
Familiy and Consumer Science/Culinary
Phillips, Wanda
Mathematics
Pryor, John
Mathematics/Criminal Justice
Rathbone, Corey
CTE
Ruch, Melissa
Economics
Sanders, John
Physical Education
Seber, Daniel
Special Education
Shaw, Michael
History
Shirah, Aaron
Special Education
Simpson, Brent
Spanish
Strait, Jerry
Support Staff
Summers, Emily
PreK
Trapp, Steve
Technology
Turner, Stephanie
English Language Arts
Vance, Chris
English Language Arts
Vance, Logan
Physical Education/Wellness
Webb, Tad
Mathematics
Weller, Barbara
Special Education
Young, Sara
Mathematics

Support Staff

Bradford, Wanda
Cafeteria
Chapman, Kathy
Cafeteria
Cripps, Jamie
Bookkeeper
Eaton, Debbie
Support Staff
Edwards, Tena
Support Staff
Ferrell, Beverly
Support Staff
Ferrell, Wade
Nurse
Fisk, Betty
Support Staff
Hutchings, Brooke
Support Staff
Isaac, Josh
Support Staff
Johnson, Isabella
Aide
Mooneyham, Tera
Support Staff
Moore, Holly
Support Staff
Odom, Regina
Secretary
Sharp, Roger
IT
Trapp, Brad
Support Staff
Waggoner, Miranda
Support Staff
Walker, Vicky
Guidance/Attendance Clerk