Friday Tyree Cripps Bloopers & TeleprompterDCHS Calendar 2017-2018Bell/Lunch Schedule 2017-2018DRESS CODE POLICY 2017-2018District Calendar 2017-2018Chromebook Student/Parent ContractORDER YEARBOOKS HERESkywardGoogle MailDCHS Lesson PlanTime KeeperStar StudentEasy IEPTech RequestSSMS GradebookOdysseywareAimsWeb Academy of ReadingAcademy of MathAcademy ManagementDuplicate Diploma RequestMy Benefits ChannelDiscoverAcellusKhan AcademyDCHS Transcript Request FormPBS Learning MediaLiteracy Design CollaborativeIt's All About Adolescent LiteracyGoogle TrainingMICA (TN Practice Portal)TN CompassSAILSJosten's School StoreTeacher Requests in the CafeteriaBreakfast and Lunch MenusFormsSchool StaffClassroom AssignmentsFreshman Summer Reading Outline Guide Typing Practice SoftwareParent SurveyTeacher SurveyStudent SurveySummer School FormDCHS Counseling School CatalogPre-Registration Form Course Catalog 2016-2017Course Request Instructions8th Grade Registration for Incoming Freshman FAFSAJarvis English Reading ListParsley Honors English Page 1Parsley Honors English Page 2Tiger MediaLatest NewsPrincipal's CornerSpotlightHighlightsWeek At A GlanceSchool PublicationsAbout The SchoolFree ACT Prep SitesShmoopClubs & OrganizationsCommunity ServicesSports Baseball Ball ChartsFollett Destiny - BOOKSE-Books and E-ShelfTEL - Tennessee Electronic LibraryINFOTRAC - GALE Power SearchINFOTRAC - Academic One FileEasy MLA CitationCitation MachineDeKalb County Public LibrariesBully Reporting FormTest BlueprintsRanda Practice TestsELA Writing RubricsMath Calculator PoliciesResources for Lesson PlansTesting Related to Student GradeAccessibility Plan

Jennings, Randy Principal
Gash, David Assistant Principal
Norris, Jenny Vice Principal

Anderson, Angie Health Science Ed
Blaylock, Charlotte Mathematics
Bond, Danny Alternative School Director
Brown, Amanda Technonolgy
Burchfield, Kevin Science
Burton, Cody Mathematics
Burum, Justin Special Education
Cagle, Thomas History
Campbell, Britney Science
Cantrell, Amee Special Education
Cantrell, Jeanene Special Education
Cantrell, Todd Manufacturing
Caplinger, Gary Building Trades
Carpenter, Mary Anne Science Dept./ Biology
Clark, Karen History
Cook, Andrew Language Arts
Craig, Lisa Library Media Specialist
DePriest, Debi Social Studies
Dixon, Andrew Mathematics
Dixon, Brittany Language Arts
Emmons, Donna RTI2 Coordinator/Instructional Coach
Fish, Danny Physical Education
Fletcher, Samantha Mathematics
Foutch, Lacey Mathematics
Fricks, Amy Mathematics
Fuller, Amanda Science
Fuson, Stephanie Special Education
Gash, David Assistant Principal
Gulley, Josh Fine Arts
Halliburton, Sara Science
Hinch, Tommy History
Hinton, Susan Adult High School
House, Sonja Language Arts
Jarvis, William English
Jennings, Bill Special Education
Kefauver, Adam Physical Education
Kleparek, Dylan Science
Leach, Brad Vocational Director
Lewis, Lizzie Agriculture
Luna, Tracy Band Director
Martin, Lynus Physical Education
Miller, Becky Family and Consumer Science
Myrick, Lori Counselor
Odom, Scott Techonology
Painter, Shelly Counselor
Parker, Sara Student Assistance
Parker, Walteen Language Arts
Parris, Linda Home Economics
Parsley, Leslie Language Arts
Prater, Nallely Language Arts
Pryor, John Mathematics
Rice, Jane Health Science Ed
Roberts, Marilyn Technology
Ruch, Melissa Social Studies
Seber, Daniel Special Education
Trapp, Steve Technology
Turner, Stephanie English
Vance, Chris Language Arts
Weller, Barbara Special Education
Whitefield, Michael Transportation
Willoughby, Seth Science
Young, Sara Mathematics

Eaton, Debbie Support Staff
Estes, Regina Secretary
Ferrell, Beverly Support Staff
McDonald, Paulette Support Staff
Merriman, Rhonda Records/Guidance
Mooneyham, Tera Site Coordinator DLL
Swope, Carole Support Staff
Underhill, Norman Support Staff
VanWinkle, Tiffanie Alternative School Support Staff
Whitehead, Kenneth SRO
Wright, Jamie Bookkeeper